ch
Available At
100% Herbal, 100% safe Ayurvedic, Water Based Skin & Hair Care From Incredible India
Ingredients   Pure from nature
Ingredients
Plant source of ingredient
HN Factor
Function
Alchemilla vulgaris
INCI name of Alchemilla
Plant
Anti-inflammatory
Aloe barbadensis
INCI name of Aloe vera
Plant
Sun protectant & Anti Acne
Aluminium Potassium sulphate
Latin name-Alumen
Earth source
Astringent&Antiseptic
Aqua
Purified water
Arachis hypogoea
INCI name of Groundnut
Vegetable oil
Nourisher & Emollients
Archtostaphylutes-uva ursi
INCI name of Bearberry
Fruit
,Anti-oxidant
Aurum
Latin name of Gold
24 carat
Rejuventing & Anti Ageing
Azadirachta indica
INCI name of Neem
Plant
Anti Fungal & Antiseptic
Bees Waxs
Cera Alba
Honey comb
Emulsifier/Cream base
Bentonite
Natural Clay
Earth Source
Absorbent/Emulsifier
Beta vulgaris
INCI name of Beet root
Plant
Anti oxidant/Natural colourants
Borax
Latin name Sodii biboras
Natural source
Antiseptic/ Natural Neutralizer
Calandula officinalis
INCI name of Merigold
Flower
Anti-inflammatory
Capric caprylic triglyceride
Derived from Cocos nucifera
Coconut oil
Nourisher & Emollients
INCI name of Coconut
Carboxy Methyl Celullose
Derived from Zea maize
Cellulose
Binder/Thickener Agent
INCI name of Maize
Cereal Protein
Derived from Zea mays(maize)
Grains
Nourisher
Triticum sativum(wheat)
Nourisher
Oryza sativa (Rice)
Grains
Nourisher
Chamomilla recutita
INCI name chamomile
Flower
Stimulant /Astringent
Citrus aurantium
INCI name of orange
Fruit
Anti-oxidant
Citrus Limonum
INCI name of Lemon
Fruit
Anti-oxidant
Coco di Ethanol Amide
Derived from cocos nucifera
Foam booster
INCI name of Coconut
Crocus sativus
INCI name of Saffron
Flower
De-pigmentation
Curcuma longa
INCI name of Turmeric
Root
Antiseptic
Daucus carota
INCI name of Carrot
Root
UV rays protectants
Dimethicone
Defoaming agent
DL-Panthenol
Derived from Triticum vulgare
Pro vit
INCI name of Wheat
Vitamin B
Nourisher
Emblica officinalis
INCI name of Amla
Plant
Cooling & Astringents
Emulsifying Wax
Chemical
Emulsifier
Fragaria vesca
INCI name of Strawberry
Fruit
Anti-oxidant/Emollient
Fuller’s Earth
Silicate of Alumina&Magnesia
Earth source
Absorbent/Emulsifier
Gaultheria fragrantissima
INCI name of Wintergreen
Plant
Stimulant & antiseptic
Glycerin
Glycine soya
Chemical
Humectant
Glyceryl Mono Stearate
Derived from Cocos nucifera
INCI name of Coconut
Chemical
Emulsifier
Glycyrrhiza glabra
INCI name of Liquorice
Plant
Anti-inflammatory
Gum Acacia
Derived from Acacia nilotica
Resin
Binder
Hamamelis virginiana
INCI name of Witch hazel
Plant
Anti-inflammatory
Helianthus annuus
INCI name of Sunflower
Seed
Stimulant
Carica papaya
INCI name of Papaya
Plant
Softener/Enzyme
Honey
Natural
Softener/cooling
Hydroxy ethyl cellulose,
Oryza sativa(Rice)
Grain Source
Binder/Thickener Agent
Hydroxy Methyl Cellulose
Oryza sativa(Rice)
Grain Source
Binder/Thickener Agent
Imidurea
Preservatives
Juglans regia
INCI name of Walnut
Plant
Emollient
Light Kaolin
Latin name Kaolinum
Natural Clay
,Absorbent/Emulsifier
Melaleuca alternifolia
NCI name of Tea tree
IPlant
Anti-inflammatory
Morus nigra
INCI name of Mulberry
Plant
Anti-oxidant
Myristica fragrans,
INCI name of Nutmeg
Plant
Stimulant
Myrtus caryophyllus
INCI name of Cloves
Plant
Stimulant & antiseptic
Ocimum sanctum,
INCI name of Basil
Leaves
Antiseptics& Aromatic
Olea europaea
INCI name of Olive
Plant
perfume
Panax quinquefolium
INCI name of Ginseng
Plant
Relaxant & Stimulant
Parfum (Eugenol)
Derived from clove oil
Perfume
Mixer of natural essential oil
Persea gratissima
INCI name of Avocado
Plant
UV protectant
Phenoxy Ethanol
Derived from Salix alba
Chemical
Preservatives
Phoenix dactylifera
INCI name of Date
Plant
Cleanser
Piper longum
INCI name of Long pepper
Plant
Antiseptic
Propylene Glycol,
Solvent
Chemical
Solvent
Prunus amygdalus
INCI name of Almond
Plant
Aromatics
Prunus armeniaca
INCI name of Apricot
Plant
Nourisher
Prunus persica
INCI name of Peach
Plant
Nourisher
Pryus malus,
INCI name of Apple
Plant
Anti-oxidant
Rosa centifolia,
INCI name of Rose petals
Plant
Cleanser
Rose Water
Aqueous ext. of Rosa centifolia
Plant
Cleanser
Sandalwood oil (Santalum album)
INCI name of Sandal
Plant
Anti microbial
Simmodsia chinensis,
INCI name of Jojoba
Plant
Moisturiser
Sodium Carboxy methyl cellulose
Derived from Zea mays(maize)
Chemicals
Gel base
Stearic acid
Derived from cocos nucifera
Chemicals
Fatty acid
INCI name of Coconut
Tocopheryl acetate
Drive from Triticum vulgare(vit.E)
Vitamins
Nourisher
Triticum sativum
INCI name of Wheat
Plant
Nourisher
vitis vinfera
INCI name of Grapes
Plant
Anti-oxidant